Organizing Committee

MAIN COMMITTEE
Patron I :Y.Bhg. Tan Sri Dato' Sri Prof. Ir Dr. Sahol Hamid Abu Bakar
Patron II :Prof. Dato' Dr. Hj Ahmad Redzuan Hj Abd Rahman
Patron III :Y. Bhg. Komisioner Jeneral Dato' Sri Haji Zulkifli Bin Omar
Chairman I : Prof. Madya Dr. Mohd Azlan Mohd Ishak
Chairman II : Dr. Nafisah Osman
Technical Chairman Technical Chairman II : En. Basharudin Abdul Hadi: Dr. Mahyudin Ahmad
Management Chairman I : En. Abd Rashid Abdullah

Management Chairman II

: En. Mohd. Fauzi @Hairuddin Md Zin

Management Chairman III : Dr Sharizal Hasan

Treasurer I

Treasurer II

: En. Salman Fadzri Zaharin 

: En Azahan Abdul Wahid

  • En. Ismail Salim
  • En. Hazimi Harun

Secretary I

Secretary II

: Pn. Norshamshina Mat Isa

: En. Mohammad Safwan Suimi

SUB COMMITTEE
TECHNICAL COMMITTEE

i-IDeA 2014 Director I

i-IDeA 2014 Director II

: En. Mohammad Hafiz Ismail

: En. Jiwa Noris Hamid

 

ComiiC Director

 

: Pn. Ernieza Suhana Mokhtar

  • Siti Aminah Anshah
  • Noor Sharida Badri Shah
  • Muhammad Arif Hashim
  • Siti Maryam Abdul Wahab
  • Noor Aishatun Majid
  • Noor Hayati Othman
  • Wan Naimah Wan Daud
  • Siti Sakinah Azizan
  • Ashnita Rahim
  • Ummi Syarah Ismail
  • Ahmad DZulkarnain Ismail
  • Noorfaizalfarid Mohd Noor
  • Masayu Norman
  • Noor Azillah Mohamad Ali
  • Harris Kamal Kamaruddin
  • Rafizah Mohd Rawian (Dr.)
  • Zuraihan Mohamad
  • Nur Raihan Mohamed 

 

 

International Conference on Innovation Research Director

 

 

:Dr. Jeyashelly Andas

  • Dr.Jeyashelly Andas
  • Pn. Nur Nasulhan Kasim
  • Pn. Syarifah Nursimi
  • Dr. Tay Chia Chay
  • En. Mohd Hafiz Yaakob
  • Cik Asnida Yanti
  • Cik Hanani Yazid
  • Cik Siti Hajar Alias
  • Pn. Wahida Abdul Rahman
  • Cik Dyia Syaleyana Md. Shukri
  • Pn. Noor Hafizah Uyup
  • Pn. Salamiah Zakaria
  • Cik Yuswanie Md. Yusof
  • En. Ang Lee Sin
  • En. Mohd Fauzi Abdullah
  • En. Mohd Lias Kamal
  • Pn. Nor Azira Irma Muhammad
  • Cik Nor Hafizah Che Ismail
  • En. Zaidi Ab. Ghani

 

Innovative Business Venture Director

 

 

 : Pn. Noraini Nasirun

  • Zulaiha Ahmad
  • Dr. Sarina Muhammad Nor
  • Dr. Amran Awang
  • En. Fader Abdullah
  • Cik Wan Nurshazelin Wan Shahidan
  • Pn. Hasyiellah Abdul Mutalib
  • Pn. Faradina Marzukhi
  • Pn. Shaliza Azreen Mohd Zulkifli
  • Pn. Nurwahida Fuad
  • Pn. Noor Hafizah Muhamad Yusof
  • En. Shahrul Amri Abd. Wahab
  • Pn. Siti Sarina Sulaiman
  • Pn. Yang Salehah Abdullah Sani
  • Pn. Nordianah Jusoh

 

Government Department, GLCs & Private Sector Director I

Government Department, GLCs & Private Sector Director II

 

: En. Azizan Kassim

 

: En. Mohd Sabri Yaacob (Pengarah Akademi Koreksional Langkawi)

  • P.M Khairul Anwar Subari
  • Cik Ima Ilyani Dato Hj Ibrahim
  • Cik Yong Azrina Ali Akbar
  • En. Kamsol Mohamed Kassim
  • Cik Syazwani Ya
  • Cik Nurul Farihin Mhd Nasir
  • En. Mohammad Hakimy Abdullah
  • En. Anuar Bahari
  • En. Wan Mohd Yaseer Mohd Abdoh
  • En. Ahmad Ismail

  • PKP Adinaraina A/L Subramaniam
  • TPP Azhar bin Ahmad
  • TPP Rusli bin Razak
  • TPP Mona Azura binti Ismail
  • KIP Romli bin Musa
  • KIP Muhammad Firdaus bin Ayob
  • KIP Kartini binti Jafar
  • IP Arizan bin Ahmad
  • IP Razif bin Radzi
  • Pn. Aminah binti Ali                

 

Entrepreneurship Competition & Carnival (EnC2) Director

 

 

: Pn Azura Mohd Noor

  • Pn. Wan Madihan Wan Zakuiddin
  • Pn Norhashimah Abd. Rahman
  • Pn. Salwana Selamat
  • Pn. Norlizawati bt Ghazali
  • Prof Madya Junaini Arus
  • Cik Noorzila bt Sharif
  • Pn. Nor Kartini Mohd Rodzi
  • Cik Elly Nazira Mat Nazir
  • Cik Syafiza bt Shafee
  • En. Badrul Hisham bin Ahmad
  • Pn. Zurina Kassim

MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

 

Promotion Director

 

 

: Prof. Madya Dr. Razali Idris

  • Dr. Ali Jawat
  • Pn. Diana Sirmayunie Mohd Nasir
  • Pn. Nor Azriani Mohamad Nor
  • Pn. Rohaini Ramli
  •  En. Sazali b. Ibrahim

 

Sponsorship Director

 

 

: Dr. Wahida Ahmad

  • Pn Bahijah Md. Hashim
  • En. Wan Mohd Farid Wan Zakaria
  • Prof Madya Adilah Abdul Hamid
  • Pn. Noor Liyana Mohaini
  • Cik Nik Azlina Nik Abdullah
  • Pn. Sarah Mardiah Selamat
  • En. Sharazad Haris
  • Pn. Dalili Izni Shafie

 

Judicial/Audit Director I

Judicial/Audit Director II

 

 

: En. Azrul Abdullah

: En. Mohd. Afiq Azero

  • Cik Siti Mariam Mansor
  • Pn. Nur Syuhada Muhammad Pazil
  • Pn. Nuridawati bt Baharom
  • Pn. Nurul Hidayah bt Ab. Raji
  • Pn. Norwaziah Mahmud

 

Web Director 

 

: En. Iman Hazwam Abd. Halim

 

Publications Director I

Publications Director II

 

 

: Dr. Ramani Mayappan

: Dr. Abd. Mutalib Md. Jani

  • Pn. Surina Nayan
  • P.M Dr. SaidatulAkmar Shamsuddin
  • Cik Latisha Asmaak Shafie
  • Cik Arifah Fasha Rosmani
  • Cik Noor Azalia Izha Haron
  • Pn. Majdah Chulan
  • Pn. Nor Alifah Rosaidi
  • Cik Rozihana Sheikh Zain
  • Dr. Ali Jawad

 

Exhibitions Director

 

 

 

: En. Ros Syamsul Hamid

  • Pn. Nur Khairani Kamarudin
  • En. Khairy Kamarudin
  • En. Mohammad Azizi Abdullah

 

Registration Director

 

 

: Pn. Siti Zulaiha Ahmad

  • Cik Umi Hanim Mazlan
  • Pn. Mahfuzah Othman
  • Cik Syafnidar Abdul Halim
  • Cik Siti Hafawati Jamaluddin
  • Pn. Siti Asishah Hassan
  • En. Nurzaid Mohd Zain
  • En. Zulfikri Paidi
  • En. Mohamad Azril Che Aziz

 

Trophy/Medal/Certificate Director

 

 

: En. Tajul Rosli Razak

  • En. KhairulAzhar Zainuddin
  • En. Azlan Abdul Aziz
  • En. Mohd Faris Mohd fuzi
  • En. Asri Ab. Rahim
  • Pn. Zurita Jaafar
  • Pn. Arina Abd. Rahman
  • Pn. Noraini Sidek

 

Logistic Director

 

 

: En. Mohamad Khairri Arshad

  •  STAFF BFS -

 

Gifts and Souvenirs Director

 

 

: En. Muhammad Nabil Fikri Jamaluddin

  • En. Alif Faisal Ibrahim
  • En. Mohd Zainee Zainal
  • En. Syafiq Miswan
  • Pn. Rohana Baharum
  • Pn. Fadlia Afida Ghazali
  • En. Mohd Nazri Subuh

 

Corporate, Invitations and Hospitality Director

 

 

: En. Mohd. Ismail Abd Rahim

  • Pn. Hanisah Hassan
  • En. Zainon Shaari
  • Pn. Nur Fatanah bt Ali
  • En. Basir Bakar

 

Banquet Director

 

 

: Pn Rohaiza Mohamad

  • Pn. Zainab Razali
  • Pn. Anizah Rafidah Ahmad
  • Pn. Nurul Zawani Alias
  • Pn. Hawa Mohd Ekhsan
  • Che Faridah Osman
  • Pn. Raihanah Mohamad
  • Pn. Azliana Ramli
  • Pn. Suhaida Dila Sufian

 

 

Transportation Director

 

 

: En. Zulkifli Sohaimi

  • Pn. Nuru Ain Abdullah Sani
  • Pn. Farah Farhana Abdul Rahman

 

 

Security Director

 

 

: -

  • Police Staff

 

Health/Emergency Staff

 

 

: Dr. Wan Idris Wan Hussein

  •  Dr. Rosmawati Abd. Wahab
  • Puan Raziah Husin
  • En. Mohd . Ariff Awang
  • En. Mohd Nur Khairi Zahari
  • En. Muhammad Amsyar Jafri
  • Pn. Siti Azira Awang Ahmad
  • Pn. Nor Azean Mushid
  • Pn. Syahrizawati Mohd Amin
  • Pn. Hajah Noraini Jantan
  • En. Roharazan Saad@Che Ad
  • En. Mohd Jamal Hashim

 

Student's Secretariat Director

 

 

: Pn. Rosma Malini Md Aus

  

  • Pn. Nur Aishah Zakaria
  • Pn. Fairuz Abdullah
  • En. Muhammad Najib Mohd Redwan
  • Majlis Perwakilan Pelajar
  • Majlis Tertinggi Kolej

 

 

COUNTDOWN

i-IDEA 2014

TROPHIESindex

scanme

131126
Today
This Month
All days
369
4691
131126