Tentative Program

i-IDeA2014 (Event A,B,C and D)
Day 1(16th September 2014, Tuesday)
09:00 am - 12:00 pm : Registration
02:30 pm - 06:00 pm : Registration & Academic Tour*
08:30 pm - 11:00 pm : Booth Preparation
Day 2 (17th September 2014, Wednesday)
09:00 am - 12:00 pm : Competition & Judgement (Morning Session)
12:00 pm - 02:30 pm : Rest/Lunch (Booth Preparation for Afternoon Session)
02:30 pm - 05:00 pm : Competition & Judgement (Afternoon Session)
05:00 pm - 08:30 pm : Rest
08:30 pm - 10:30 pm : Booth Preparation
Day 3 (18th September 2014, Thursday)
09:00 am - 12:00 pm : Competition Judgement (Morning Session)
12:00 pm - 02:30 pm : Rest/Lunch (Booth Preparation for Afternoon Session)
02:30 pm - 05:00 pm : Competition & Judgement (Afternoon Session)
08:30 pm - 10:30 pm : Dinner & Innovation/Cultural Show

(Note: Dinner will be sponsored for one person in the group. If members of the group are interested in joining the dinner, they have to pay RM50/pax)
Day 4 (19th September 2014, Friday )

09:00 am - 12:00 pm : Closing Ceremony

 

i-IDeA2014 (Event E)
Day 1 (16th September 2014, Wednesday)
No Activity
Day 2 (17th September 2014, Wednesday)
09:00 am - 12:00 pm : Registration
12:00 pm - 02:30 pm : Rest/Lunch (Booth Preparation for Afternoon Session)
02:30 pm - 05:00 pm : Report Evaluation (Internal Evaluation)
05:00 pm - 06:00 pm : Closing event for the day
Day 3 (18th September 2014, Thursday)
08:00 am - 09:00 am : Preparation for presentation
09:00 am - 10:45 am : Session 1 - Presentation
10:45 am - 11:00 am : Break/Preparation for presentation
11:00 am – 12:45 pm: Session 2 - Presentation
12:45 pm – 02:00 pm: Break/ Preparation for presentation
02:00 pm – 03:45 pm: Session 3 – Presentation
03:45 pm – 04:00 pm: Break/ Preparation for presentation
04:00 pm – 05:15 pm: Closing event for the day
Day 4 (19th September 2014, Friday )
09:00 am - 12:00 pm : Closing Ceremony

 

i-IDeA2014 (Event F)
Day 4 (19 September 2014, Friday)

03:00 pm – 06:00 pm : Registration of participants at Akademi Koreksional Malaysia Langkawi
08:30 pm – 10:30 pm : Launching and dinner (Venue: Akademi Koreksional Malaysia, Langkawi)

(Note: Dinner will be sponsored for one person in the group. If members of the group are interested in joining the dinner, they have to pay RM50/pax)

Day 5 (20 September 2014, Saturday)
08:30 am – 10:00 am : Judging session -First session
10:00 am – 11:00 am : Tea break
11:30 am – 01:00 pm : Judging session -Second session
01:00 pm – 02.30 pm : Lunch
03:00 pm – 04:30 pm : Judging session -Third session
04:30 pm -  End          : Tea break
Day 6 (21 September 2014, Sunday)
8.30 am - End            : Closing ceremony and award presentation

 

i-IDeA2014 (Event G)
Day 4 (19 September 2014, Friday)
03:00 pm – 06:00 pm   : Registration of ISTEC and ISSC participants
08:30 pm – 10:30 pm   : Launching and dinner

(Note: Dinner will be sponsored for one person in the group. If members of the group are interested in joining the dinner, they have to pay RM50/pax)
Day 5 (20 September 2014, Saturday)
08:30 am – 10:30 am   : Oral presentation-First session
10:30 am – 11:00 am   : Tea break (Poster View 1)
11:00 am – 01:00 pm   : Oral presentation-Second session
01:00 pm – 02:30 pm   : Lunch (Poster View 2)
02:30 pm – 04:30 pm   : Oral presentation-Third session
04:30 pm - End            :Tea time/Closing ceremony and award presentation
Day 6 (21 September 2014, Sunday)
Free at own leisure

 

ComiiC (Event H, I & J)
Day 1 (17 September 2014, Wednesday)

08.15am – 08.45am   : Registration
08.45am – 09.00am   : Briefing
09.00am – 10.30am   : Competition
10.30am – 11.00am   : Break
11.00am – 12.00pm   : Competition
12.00pm – 02.00pm   : Break/ Lunch
02.00pm – 03.30pm   : Competition
03.30pm – 03.45pm   :Arrival of participants (Venue: A202)
04.00pm – 04.05pm   :Arrival of YBhg Rector of UiTM Perlis
04.05pm – 04.15pm   :Speech by YBhg Rector of UiTM Perlis and Closing
04.15pm – 05.30pm   : Prize Giving Ceremony

 

EnC2 (Event K)
Day 0 (15 September 2014, Monday)
03.00pm – 06.00pm : Carnival preparation
Day 1 (16 September 2014, Tuesday)
09.00am – 10.00pm : Carnival & Competition
11.00am – 12.00pm : Brain Game 1
09.00pm – 10.00pm : Persembahan Gamelan
10.00pm - Closing of carnival for the day
Day 2 (17 September 2014, Wednesday)
09.00am – 10.00pm : Carnival & Competition
08.30am – 01.30pm : SHORT COURSE : FELT CRAFT (5 Hours)
11.00am – 12.00pm : Brain Game 2
12.30pm – 01.30pm : DEMO : CUPCAKE DECORATION
02.30pm – 03.30pm : Brain Game 3
04.00pm – 05.00pm : DEMO : HIJAB GROOMING
10.00pm : Closing of carnival for the day
Day 3 (18 September 2014, Thursday)
09.00am – 10.00pm : Carnival & Competition
08.30am – 01.30pm : SHORT COURSE : CATUR BISTARI (5 Hours)
12.30pm – 01.30pm : DEMO : BEADS EMBROIDERY
02.30pm – 03.30pm : Brain Game 4
04.00pm – 05.00pm : DEMO : BASIC MAKE-UP
09.00pm – 10.00pm : MAJLIS ILMU
10.00pm : Closing of carnival for the day
Day 4 (19 September 2014, Friday)
09.00am – 03.00pm : Carnival & Competition
11.00am – 12.00pm : Brain Game 5
09.00pm – 10.00pm : Persembahan Nasyid
10.00pm : Closing of carnival for the day
*Please inform the organizers upon registration

COUNTDOWN

i-IDEA 2014

TROPHIESindex

scanme

131116
Today
This Month
All days
359
4681
131116